Menu
Home Page

Carlton Primary Academy

Together We Can Achieve Anything

Home Page

Carlton Primary Academy

Together We Can Achieve Anything

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.
Senior LeadershipRoles and Responsibilities

 

Mr A Steadman

Headteacher, Teaching, Learning and Assessment and Outcomes, DSL

 

Miss A Webb

Deputy Headteacher, SENDCO, Key Stage 1 and Lower Key Stage 2 Leader, Curriculum, Maths and ECT Induction Tutor, DDSL

  
Wider Educational Support 

 

Mrs D Liptrot

Safeguarding (DDSL) and Attendance Manager, Parent Support Advisor and SEND Support

Mr N Walters

HLTA with P.E. specialism

 Miss S ReynoldsHLTA with PHSE and Wellbeing Specialism (Lifewise)
 Miss L SwallowLearning Mentor and Early Years SEND Support

 

 

Office Staff

 

 

Mrs N Nurcombe

Business Manager

Mrs J Thomas

Receptionist

 

Mrs A Briscoe

Receptionist

 

 

Foundation Stage Staff

 

 

Miss M Beet

Foundation Stage Leader, Jeffers (F2) teacher, Maths Ambassador and PHSE/RSE Leader 

 Miss D BaxterCarle (F2) teacher (Maternity)
 Miss N GrahamDonaldson (F1) teacher, Art & Design Leader, Design Technology Leader, English Ambassador 

Mrs C Green

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs J Parkin

Miss H Mallinson

Early Years Supply

Early Years Practitioner (Maternity Leave)

 Miss A Manterfield  Early Years Practitioner
  
  

KS1 Staff

 

 

 Mrs M Warren

KS1 Leader and  Picasso (Year 1/2) class teacher (Maternity Leave)

Miss R Wilkinson

Anning (Year 1/2) class teacher and Reading Leader

 

Miss R Masters

Sharman (Year 1/2) class teacher, Music Leader and English Ambassador

  Mrs R CookPicasso (Year 1/2) class teacher and ECT

Mrs A Bullen

Teaching Assistant

  Mrs HarrisonTeaching Assistant
  Mrs J CookTeaching Assistant 

Mrs V Williams

Teaching Assistant with SEND support specialism (2 days a week)

 Miss E OgdenTeaching Assistant 
  

Lower KS2 Staff

 

 

 

Mrs H Taylor

Malala (Year 3/4) class teacher, ICT Leader, English Ambassador and ECT Mentor

 

Miss E Headen

Attenborough (Year 3/4) class teacher, History Lead, Maths Ambassador and ECT Mentor

 

  Mr D Dixon

Lennon (Year 3/4) class teacher and ECT 

Mrs J Harwood

Teaching Assistant/HLTA with Outdoor Learning specialism and Breakfast Club

Mrs V Williams 

Teaching Assistant with SEND support specialism (3 days a week)

 Mrs L PileTeaching Assistant 
 Mrs S LarkinTeaching Assistant with SEND support specialism
  
Upper KS2 Staff 
Miss A WebsterUKS2 Phase Leader, Berners Lee (Year 5) class teacher, RE Leader and Behaviour Leader.

 

Miss H Rutter

Einstein (Year 6) class teacher, Maths Ambassador, Writing Leader and Science Leader.

 

  Mr B Roebuck

 Mandela (Year 6) class teacher, PE Leader and English Ambassador 

 

Mr B Storrar

Ennis-Hill (Year 5) class teacher and Geography Leader

Mrs H O'Connor 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Hipwell-Stafford

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Extended Provision

Mrs P BardenExtended Provision Leader
Mrs A BullenExtended Provision Leader
  

Premises Staff

 

 Mr A Silverwood

Caretaker

 Mrs S Jones

Cleaner

 Mrs L Fagge

Cleaner

 Ms W Chudasch

Cleaner

 Mrs L Ogden

Cleaner

  Mrs B Jackson Cleaner
  Mrs N Brown Cleaner
  

Kitchen Staff

 

Miss M Boyce

Catering Manager

Mrs P Barden

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs S Jones

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs N Walton

 Kitchen Assistant
  
ICT Support 
Mr D NobleICT Support
Top