Senior Leadership | Roles and Responsibilities |
Mr A Steadman | Headteacher, Teaching, Learning and Assessment and Outcomes, DSL |
Miss A Webb | Deputy Headteacher, SENDCO, Curriculum, Maths and ECT Induction Tutor, DDSL |
Wider Educational Support | |
Mr N Walters | HLTA with P.E. specialism |
Miss S Reynolds | HLTA with PHSE and Wellbeing Specialism (Lifewise) |
Miss L Swallow | Pupil and Family Support Manager including Safeguarding |
|
|
Office Staff |
|
Mrs N Nurcombe | Business Manager |
Mrs J Thomas | Admin and Attendance Assistant |
Mrs A Briscoe | Admin and Attendance Assistant |
|
|
Foundation Stage Staff |
|
Miss M Beet | EYFS & KS1 Leader, Jeffers (F2) teacher, Maths Ambassador and PHSE/RSE Leader, DDSL |
Miss L Hamill | Carle (F2) teacher |
Miss N Graham | Donaldson (F1) teacher, Art & Design Leader, Design Technology Leader, English Ambassador |
Miss J Moxon | Early Years Practitioner |
Mrs D Harrison-Rhodes | Teaching Assistant |
Miss E Ogden | SEN Teaching Assistant |
Mrs L Ogden | EYFS S.M.S.A |
KS1 Staff |
|
Miss L Briscoe | Picasso (Year 1/2) class teacher |
Miss G White | Anning (Year 1/2) class teacher Geography and Science Leader |
Miss R Wilkinson | Sharman (Year 1/2) class teacher, Reading Leader |
Miss A Manterfield | Early Years Practitioner |
Mrs A Bullen | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs V Williams | Cover Supervisor with SEND support specialism (2 days a week) |
Lower KS2 Staff |
|
Mrs H Taylor | Malala (Year 3/4) class teacher, ICT Leader, English Ambassador and ECT Mentor |
Mrs V Goulding | Attenborough (Year 3/4) class teacher, |
Miss E Headen | Lennon (Year 3/4) class teacher |
Mrs J Harwood | Teaching Assistant/HLTA with Outdoor Learning specialism and Breakfast Club |
Mrs J Cook | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs H O'Connor | Cover Supervisor |
Mrs L Pile | Teaching Assistant |
Upper KS2 Staff | |
Mrs A Thackrah | UKS2 Phase Leader, Berners Lee (Year 5/6) class teacher, RE Leader and Behaviour and Attitudes (including Attendance) Leader. |
Miss H Rutter | (Year 5/6) class teacher, Maths Ambassador, Writing Leader. |
Mr B Roebuck | Mandela (Year 5/6) class teacher, PE Leader and English Ambassador |
Mr B Storrar | Ennis-Hill (Year 5) class teacher and History Leader |
Mrs S Larkin | Teaching Assistant with SEND support specialism |
Mrs T Hipwell-Stafford | Cover Supervisor |
|
|
Extended Provision | |
Mrs P Barden | Extended Provision Leader |
Mrs A Bullen | Extended Provision Leader |
Premises Staff |
|
Mr A Silverwood | Caretaker |
Mrs S Jones | Cleaner |
Mrs D Avery | Cleaner |
|
|
|
|
Kitchen Staff |
|
Miss A Penton | Catering Manager |
Mrs J Brown | Kitchen Assistant |
Mrs S Jones | Kitchen Assistant |
| |
ICT Support | |
Mr D Noble | ICT Support |